Home Page
Arnold Mill crowned Boccia Champions of Gedling - Well done to all the pupils that represented school at the event

Staff Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher

Mrs Jo James

Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs Jackie Oldfield 

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Lead 

Ms Jayne Ward 

SENDCo - Lead on Special Educational Needs and Inclusion

Mrs Rachel Glover

Senior Leadership Team - the key roles within school that lead the strategic direction

Mrs Jo James

Head Teacher, Standards and Progress, Assessment, Senior Child Protection Designate, Pastoral Care and Community, Vulnerable Groups

 

Ms Jayne Ward 

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Lead

 

Mrs Rachel Glover

SENDCo

 

Mrs Holly Poundall

School Manager, Lead on Finance

 

Mrs Carolyn White 

Lead TA (HLTA) and Assistant SENDCo

Site Manager

Mr Nigel Knight

 

Care Assistant

Mrs Amanda Stones

Administration Team

Mrs Holly Poundall - School Manager

Mrs Anita Jackson - Office Manager

Mrs Karen Gibbs - Administrator

Foundation Team

Ms Jayne Ward - Foundation Stage Lead and F2 teacher

Mrs Hannah Leonard - F2 Teacher

Mrs Jenny Reed - F1 Teacher

Miss Toni-Leigh Jones  - F1 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Karen Nunley - HLTA

Miss Jessica Barker

Mrs Lisa Smith

Miss Tracey James

Miss Helen Jakeman

Ms Carla Rose

Mrs Becky Cook

Key Stage One Team

Miss Lindsay Butler  1A - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kelly Bronieswka 1A - Year 1 Teacher 

Mrs Katie Appleyard 1B - Year 1/2 Teacher

Ms Hazel Vaughan - Key Stage One Lead and Year 2 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Emma Monaghan

Miss Melissa Beeson 

Miss Lauren Buczko

Mrs Nancy Farag

Mrs Taz Hussain

Miss Lauren McDermott

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Lisa Keeton 2A - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Laura Hillary 2B- Year 3/4 Teacher

Miss Elizabeth McDonnell - 2C - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Jackie Oldfield 2D - Year 5 Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Josie French 2D - Year 5 Teacher

Mr Joshua Harrison 2E - Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Sam Lloyd 2F Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Sandra Moodie 2F - Year 6 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Carolyn White HLTA, Lead TA

Mrs Sam Hopewell HLTA

Miss Kerry Ann Langford

Mrs Sue Bullen HLTA

Miss Cara Bennett

Ms Nicole Byfield

Miss Romany Spencer

 

Mrs Sally Bennett - French/PPA Teacher 

Mr Tom Darby - Sessional Instructor and leads the development of PE across the whole school, the extra-curriculum sports provision and supports whole school continued professional development.

 

Mr Sam Raynor, Apprentice Sessional Instructor

 

The Governing Body of Arnold Mill Primary School (see the Governors section for more details)

Mr Mark Richardson Chair of the Governing Body

 

Parent Governors

Mrs Joanne Murray

Mrs Caroline Slaney

Mr Guy Heywood

Mrs Nicola Lilley

 

Local Authority or Community Governors

Mrs Rosie Allen

Mrs Anne Richards

Mrs Karen Robinson

Mrs Sophie Marriott

 

Staff Representatives

Mrs Sue Bullen

Mr Joshua Harrison

Mrs Jo James

Catering Team

Mrs Anne Knight - Cook Supervisor

Mrs Julie Barnes

Ms Steph Snowden

The Midday Supervisors Team - April 2015 to be updated

Mrs Stenna Johnson - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jo Baldwin 

Mrs Sue Dunstan
Mrs Tracey Richardson

Mrs Christina Bodycott
Mrs Nancy Farag
Mrs Claire Douthwaite

Mrs Pat Storer

Miss Alexandra Darie

Mrs Dawn Botham

Cleaning Team

Mrs. Judith Burton
Mrs. Karen Martin
Mrs. Christina Bodycott

Mrs. Steph Porter