Home Page
Great news! Once again Arnold Mill Primary has been awarded the School Games Gold Award for the 4th year running! An amazing achievement due to the hard work of all the children and staff.

Staff Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher

Mrs Jo James

Deputy Headteacher and SENDCo- Lead on Special Educational Needs and Inclusion 

Mrs Jackie Oldfield 

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Lead 

Ms Jayne Ward 

Senior Leadership Team - the key roles within school that lead the strategic direction

Mrs Jo James

Head Teacher, Standards and Progress, Assessment, Senior Child Protection Designate, Pastoral Care and Community, Vulnerable Groups

 

Mrs Jackie Oldfield

Deputy Head Teacher and SENDCo

 

Ms Jayne Ward 

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Lead

 

Mrs Holly Poundall

School Manager, Lead on Finance

 

Mrs Carolyn White 

Lead TA (HLTA) and Assistant SENDCo

 

Mrs Sandra Moodie

Assessment Lead, KS2 English Lead

 

Mrs Kelly Bronwieska

KS1 lead

 

Site Manager

Mr Nigel Knight

 

Care Assistant

Mrs Amanda Stones

 

Apprentice Care Assistant

Sophie Berry

Administration Team

Mrs Holly Poundall - School Manager

Mrs Anita Jackson - Office Manager

Mrs Karen Gibbs - Administrator

Foundation Team

Ms Jayne Ward - Foundation Stage Lead and F2 teacher

Miss Hannah Joynt - F2 Teacher

Mrs Jenny Reed - F1 Teacher

Miss Toni-Leigh Jones  - F1 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Lisa Smith

Miss Tracey James

Ms Carla Rose

Mrs Becky Cook

Miss Romany Spencer

Miss Melissa Beeson

Key Stage One Team

Miss Lindsay Butler  1A - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kelly Broniewska 1A - Year 1 Teacher 

Mrs Katie Appleyard 1B - Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs Kate Breedon 1B -Year 1/2 teacher

Mrs Hannah Leonard 1C - Year 2 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Emma Monaghan

Mrs Taz Hussain

Mrs Nancy Farag

Miss Lauren McDermott

Miss Jessica Barker

Miss Laura McLean

Miss Natalie Ashmore

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Lisa Keeton 2A - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Laura Hillary 2B- Year 3/4 Teacher (Maternity covered by Mr William Dickinson)

Miss Elizabeth McDonnell - 2C - Year 4 Teacher

Mr Joshua Harrison 2D - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Jackie Oldfield 2E - Year 5/6 Teacher/Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Josie French 2E - Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Sam Lloyd 2F Year 6 Teacher (Maternity covered by Mr Tom Robinson)

Mrs Sandra Moodie 2F - Year 6 Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Carolyn White HLTA, Lead TA

Mrs Sam Hopewell HLTA

Mrs Kerry Langford (Maternity)

Mrs Sue Bullen HLTA

Miss Lauren Buczko

Miss Nico O'Brien

Miss Jessica Barker

Mrs Nancy Farag

Mrs Karen Nunley HLTA

Mrs Ruth Greentree

Miss Rhiannon Winters (TA apprentice) 

 

Mrs Sally Bennett - French/PPA Teacher 

 

Mr Liam Randall - PE Instructor

The Governing Body of Arnold Mill Primary School (see the Governors section for more details)

Mr Mark Richardson Chair of the Governing Body

 

Parent Governors

Mrs Joanne Murray

Mrs Caroline Slaney

Mr Guy Heywood

Mrs Nicola Lilley

 

Local Authority or Community Governors

Mrs Rosie Allen

Mrs Karen Robinson

Mrs Sophie Marriott

 

Staff Representatives

Mrs Sue Bullen

Mrs Emma Monaghan

Mrs Jo James

Catering Team

Mrs Anne Knight - Cook Supervisor

Mrs Julie Barnes

Ms Steph Snowden

The Midday Supervisors Team

Mrs Stenna Johnson - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jo Baldwin 

Mrs Sue Dunstan
Mrs Tracey Richardson

Mrs Christina Bodycott
Mrs Nancy Farag
Mrs Claire Douthwaite

Mrs Pat Want

Miss Stevie Jackson

Miss Kylie Wildgust

Miss Nikki Tomlinson

Mrs Karen Allen

Mrs Stacey Hammans

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs. Judith Burton
Mrs. Karen Martin
Mrs. Christina Bodycott

Mrs. Steph Porter