Home Page
ARNOLD MILL Girls Football Team are crowned CHAMPIONS of Nottinghamshire. An incredible achievement by a fantastic groups of girls. Well Done all of you

Sporting Roll Of Honour

Please fine below a list of sporting achievements at District and County Competitions: 
Picture 1

2013-2014

Year 5&6 School Team Football League Champions

Year 5&6 Girls Football Team League Champions

Year 5&6 Girls Football Team Champions of Gedling

Year 5&6 Basketball Gedling Champions

Key Stage 2 Boccia Gedling Champions

Year 5 Quad Kids Gedling Champions

 

Year 5&6 Girls Cross Country Team - 2nd  place

Year 5&6 Girls Netball Team - 2nd place

 

Year 5&6 Cricket Team - 3rd place

Key Stage 2 Swimming Team - 4th place

 

2014-2015

Year 5&6 School Team Football League Champions

Year 5&6 Girls Football Team League Champions

Year 5&6 Badminton Gedling Champions

Year 5&6 Pop Lacrosse Gedling Champions (4th place at County finals)

Year 4 Cricket Team Gedling Champions (4th place at County finals)

 

Year 5&6 Sportshall Athletics Team - 2nd place

Year 5&6 Basketball Team - 2nd place

Year 5&6 High 5 Team - 2nd place

Year 5&6 Tag Rugby Team - 2nd place (losing finalist)

 

Year 5&6 Boys Cross Country Team - 3rd place

Year 5&6 Girls Netball Team - 3rd place

Year 3&4 Tennis Team - 3rd place

Year 6 Cricket Team - 3rd place

 

2015-2016

Year 5&6 Pop Lacrosse Gedling Champions (4th place at County Finals)

Year 3&4 Sportshall Athletics Gedling Champions (3rd place at County finals)

Year 5 Cricket Team Gedling Champions (3rd place at County Finals)

Year 5&6 Biathlon - Isaac Gilbert 1st Place/Amaia Steele and Kyran Cubitt 2nd Place

AVA Triple Challenge Cup WINNERS

 

Year 5&6 Basketball Team - 2nd place 

Year 3&4 Tennis Team - 3rd place

 

2016-2017

YEAR 5&6 HANDBALL COUNTY CHAMPIONS

YEAR 5&6 POP LACROSSE COUNTY CHAMPIONS

YEAR 3&4 HANDBALL COUNTY CHAMPIONS 

 

Year 5&6 Tag Rugby Team - Gedling Champions

Year 5&6 Sportshall Athletics Heat 2 winners

Year 5&6 Girls Running Team - Tri Running Cup Winners

Year 5&6 Dodgeball Team - Gedling Champions

Year 3&4 Sportshall Athletics Team Heat 1 Winners

Year 3&4 Sportshall Athletics - Gedling Champions

Key Stage 2 Boccia Team Gedling Champions

Year 5&6 Girls Football Team - League Champions

Year 5&6 Tennis Team  - Gedling Champions

Year 5&6 Girls Cricket Team - Gedling Champions

Year 6 Football B Team - League Winners

Year 4 Tennis team - Competiton Winners

Year 6 Pop Lacrosse - Gedling Champions

Year 4 Tennis Team - Tournament winners

AVA Triple Challenge Cup Winners

 

Year 4&5 Quadkids Athletics - 2nd at County Finals  

Year 5&6 Boys Running Team - Tri Running Cup - 2nd place

Year 5&6 Girls Running Team - 2nd place at district finals

Year 5&6 Sportshall Athletics Team - 2nd place at district finals

Year 3&4 Tennis Team - 2nd & 3rd place at district finals 

Year 6 Boys Cricket Team - 2nd at district finals 

Year 6 Pop Lacrosse - 2nd at district finals

Year 6 Golf Team - 2nd at district finals 

Year 4 Cricket Team - 2nd at district finals 

 

Girls Cricket Team - 3rd at County Finals 

KS2 Boccia Team - 3rd at County Finals 

Year 4 Cricket Team - 3rd at County Finals 

 

2017-2018

Year 5&6 Girls Football County Winners

Year 5&6 Girls Football Tournament - Gedling District Tournament Winners 

 

Year 5&6 Tag Rugby - 2nd at County finals